English (Office Automation)
automatic pagination [correct]; auto pagination [correct]; automatic paging [correct]
DEF: A feature available on some systems that automatically creates pages of the desired length and assigns page numbers.
DEF: The ability of publishing or word processing systems to determine automatically where a page will break.
French (Bureautique)
pagination automatique [correct, feminine noun]; changement de page automatique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Capacité d'un système d'édition électronique ou de traitement de texte de déterminer automatiquement la fin d'une page.