English (Transportation)
car fleet [correct]; vehicle fleet [correct, standardized]; car population [correct]; automobile population [correct]; automobile base [correct]
OBS: automobile base: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: car fleet: term proposed by the World Road Association.
OBS: vehicle fleet: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report and the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Transports)
parc automobile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; parc de véhicules [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: parc automobile : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: parc automobile : terme proposé par l'Association mondiale de la route.
OBS: parc de véhicules : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
OBS: parc automobile : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.
Spanish (Transporte)
parque automovilístico [correct, masculine noun]; parque de vehículos [correct, masculine noun]; parque de automóviles [correct]; flota de vehículos
OBS: parque de automóviles: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.