English (Chronology)
Av [correct]
DEF: July-August of the Western Gregorian calendar ...
CONT: ... Tisha be-Av (Fast of Av 9), which commemorates the destruction of the First and Second Temples in 586 BCE and 70 CE, respectively; ...
French (Chronologie)
Av [correct]
CONT: le 9 Av - jeûne d'Av