English (Transfer of Personnel; Recruiting of Personnel)
availability [correct]
DEF: A person's willingness and ability to accept a position, an appointment or an assignment for which that person is qualified.
French (Mobilité du personnel; Recrutement du personnel)
disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]