English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
availability [correct]
DEF: The fact that a coin of a particular grade can be bought at any given time; not to be confused with the rarity of a coin which is a statement of its actual existence, i.e. the coin may exist but is not for sale.
OBS: availability of a coin.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: disponibilité d'une pièce de monnaie sur le marché.