English (Probability (Statistics); Nuclear Science and Technology)
availability [correct]
DEF: ... the probability that a component or system will be able to function at any time ....
French (Probabilités (Statistique); Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
disponibilité [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) probabilité qu'un composant ou qu'un système pourra fonctionner à n'importe quel moment (...)