English (Wind Energy)
availability [correct]
DEF: ... the capability [of a wind turbine] to operate when the wind is blowing, i.e. when the wind turbine is not undergoing maintenance.
OBS: This is typically 98% or above.
French (Énergie éolienne)
disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps où [une] éolienne est techniquement prête à fonctionner sur une durée considérée.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
disponibilidad [correct, feminine noun]