English (Advertising)
advertising value equivalency [correct]; AVE [correct]; ad value equivalency [correct]; AVE [correct]; AVE
CONT: The idea of advertising value equivalency (AVE) has been around for many years. It has generated much debate in the public relations industry, with this debate focusing on both its reliability and validity. Many people are attracted to it because it appears able to put a dollar value on media coverage and, by extension, allows media relations people to compare their results with advertising.
French (Publicité)
équivalence en valeur publicitaire [correct, feminine noun]; EVP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les équivalences en valeur publicitaire (EVP) ne sont pas représentatives de la valeur des relations publiques [...]