English (Military Administration)
average [correct, officially approved]; avg [correct, officially approved]
OBS: average; avg: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire)
moyenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; moy [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: moyenne; moy : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.