English (Climatology)
average annual precipitation [correct, standardized]
OBS: average annual precipitation: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Climatologie)
moyenne des précipitations annuelles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: moyenne des précipitations annuelles : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Climatología)
media de precipitaciones anuales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Hablar de La Laguna [es hablar] de una ciudad húmeda y fría. [...] Se trata de un territorio de medianías que, en general, supera la media de precipitaciones anuales respecto a otros entornos isleños, entre los 550 y 600 mm. [...] los meses más lluviosos son diciembre, con 87 mm., en la estación de Los Rodeos y, enero, con 98 mm.