English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
mean annual temperature [correct]; average annual temperature [correct]
CONT: On the peaks of the Laurentide Wildlife Reserve and the Notre Dame Mountains there are pockets where mean annual temperature is considerably lower than in the surrounding region.
PHR: current mean annual temperature, projected mean annual temperature
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
température moyenne annuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Notons que sur les hauts sommets de la réserve faunique des Laurentides et des monts Notre-Dame se forment des enclaves où la température moyenne annuelle est passablement plus basse que celle prévalant régionalement.
PHR: température moyenne annuelle actuelle, température moyenne annuelle projetée
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
temperatura media anual [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La temperatura media anual es el valor que se obtiene del promedio de las temperaturas medias registradas en cada uno de los meses del año.