English (Commercial Fishing)
average catch per boat day [correct]
CONT: … there appear to be a couple of possibilities [on the conversion of quotas] that could be explored, both based on a catch per unit effort coefficient. Such a coefficient could be based, for example, on historical catch per unit of effort over some defined period of time, or on the average catch per boat day during part or all of the current fishing season.
French (Pêche commerciale)
prise moyenne par jour/bateau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: prise moyenne par jour/bateau : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
captura diaria promedio por barco [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La captura diaria promedio por barco es de 14 578 kg de langostino de tallas comerciales L1 y L2 con una captura incidental de merluza promedio diaria por barco de 8 299 kg.