English (Construction Engineering (Military); Work and Production)
average outgoing quality limit [officially approved]; AOQL [officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Travail et production)
limite de la qualité moyenne après contrôle [officially approved]; AOQL [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale.