English (Small Arms)
average pressure [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Arithmetic mean of the pressure test of a number of cartridges.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Small Arms Terminology Working Group.
French (Armes légères)
pression moyenne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Moyenne arithmétique du test de pression d'un nombre de cartouches.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.