English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
average slope [correct]
DEF: ... the difference in elevation between the end points of the runway divided by the length of the runway (referred to as Runway Slope Index No. 1).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pente moyenne [feminine noun]
DEF: (...) le quotient de la différence d'altitude entre les extrémités de la piste par la longueur de la piste (appelée ici indice no 1 de pente de piste).