English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
avermectin B1a (5-O-demethyl avermectin A1a) [correct, see observation]
CONT: Avermectin B1 (a mixture of avermectins containing greater than or equal to 80% avermectin B1a (5-O-demethyl avermectin A1a) and less than or equal to 20% avermectin B1b (5-O-demethyl-25-de(1-methylpropyl)-25-(1-methylethyl) avermectin A1a)) and its delta-8,9-isomer.
OBS: O: this letter must be italicized.
OBS: avermectin B1a; avermectin A1a
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
avermectine B1a (5-O-déméthylavermectine A1a) [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: O : cette lettre s'écrit en italique.
OBS: avermectine B1a; déméthylavermectine A1a