English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Hygiene and Health)
exergame [correct, noun]; fitness video game [correct]; fitness game [correct]; active video game [correct]; AVG [correct]; AVG; physical exercise video game [correct]; physical exercise game [correct]; exercise video game [correct]; exercise game [correct]; active-play video game [correct]
CONT: Exercise games (exergames) concurrently combine physical and cognitive training through an integration of physical exercises within video games ...
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Hygiène et santé)
jeu vidéo d'exercice physique [correct, masculine noun]; jeu d'exercice physique [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo d'exercice [correct, masculine noun]; jeu d'exercice [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo d'entraînement physique [correct, masculine noun]; jeu d'entraînement physique [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; jeu d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo actif [correct, masculine noun]; JVA [correct, masculine noun]; JVA
CONT: [...] les «jeux d'entraînement» ont l'avantage [...] d'encourager l'activité physique chez les personnes de tous les âges [...]