English (International Honorary Distinctions; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment)
Grand Prix Short Films [correct, international]
OBS: The following prizes are awarded at the closing ceremonies of the [AVICOM, International Heritage Audiovisual & Multimedia] Festival: - "Grand Prix AVICOM” open category; - Audiovisual awards: “Grand Prix Short Films”, “Grand Prix Medium-Length Films", “Grand Prix Feature-Length Films”, “Special Prize”; - “Prix Web'Art” Gold, Silver and Bronze (Internet sites) and the “Special Web'Art Award” Gold, Silver and Bronze (programs and exhibitions); - “Multimedi'Art Award” Gold, Silver and Bronze (cultural CD-ROMs).
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations internationaux; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement))
Grand Prix du court métrage [correct, masculine noun, international]
OBS: Sont décernés sous forme de trophées, lors de la cérémonie de clôture du Festival [Festival international de l'audiovisuel & des multimédias sur le patrimoine] : - Le «Grand Prix AVICOM» toute catégorie; - Les prix audiovisuels : «Grand Prix du court métrage», «Grand Prix du moyen métrage», «Grand Prix du long métrage», «Prix spécial»; - Les «Prix Web'Art» or, argent et bronze (sites Internet) et «Prix Spécial Web'Art» or, argent et bronze (programmes et expositions); - Les «Prix Multimédi'Art» or, argent et bronze (cédéroms culturels); - Les «Prix Multimédi'Art Interactif» or, argent et bronze (Bornes interactives).