English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Cosmetology; Medicinal Plants; Pharmacology)
avocado oil [correct]; avocado pear oil; alligator pear oil
CONT: Avocado oil is obtained from the fleshy portions of the Avocado pear ... of the Calavo variety, which are of good quality but scarred or blemished and so are unsuitable for marketing as fresh fruit.
CONT: Avocado oil is rich in vitamins and potassium which revitalize and safely promote healing while overcoming dryness around the eye area.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Cosmétologie; Culture des plantes médicinales; Pharmacologie)
huile d'avocat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Provient de la pression à froid de l'avocat, fruit extrêmement riche en vitamines. Il contient de la provitamine A, des vitamines du groupe B, des vitamines E et K, de la lécithine, des phytostérols. L'huile extraite est verdâtre, très grasse et facilement assimilable par la peau.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Productos de belleza; Cultivo de plantas medicinales; Farmacología)
aceite de aguacate [masculine noun]