English (Government Contracts; Public Administration)
contract award [correct]; award of a contract [correct]; awarding of a contract [correct]
French (Marchés publics; Administration publique)
attribution d'un marché [correct, feminine noun]; attribution d'un contrat [correct, feminine noun]; octroi d'un contrat [correct, masculine noun]; adjudication d'un contrat [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Détermination du titulaire d'un marché à la suite du choix de l'offre considérée comme la plus avantageuse.
OBS: adjudication d'un contrat : terme utilisé à tort en ce sens.
Spanish (Contratos gubernamentales; Administración pública)
adjudicación de contrato [correct, feminine noun]; otorgamiento de contrato [correct, feminine noun]