English (Layout of the Workplace; Real Estate)
alternative work environment [correct]; AWE [correct]
CONT: This framework encompasses initiatives such as generic accommodation standards, incentives for clients to share savings, and various innovative solutions including alternative work environments.
OBS: For example, hotelling, telework, satellite offices.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Immobilier)
milieu de travail non conventionnel [correct, masculine noun]; milieu de travail non traditionnel [masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cadre de gestion consiste notamment à établir des normes génériques pour ce qui est des locaux, à intéresser les clients aux économies qui résultent de la réduction de leurs locaux et à proposer diverses solutions innovatrices dont les milieux de travail non conventionnels.