English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
AX [correct]
DEF: On the 80x86 (Intel) family of microprocessors, a 16-bit general-purpose register.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
registre AX [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans les microprocesseurs 80x86 d'Intel, nom d'un registre à usage général de 16 bit.