English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
exit address [correct, officially approved]; Ax [correct, officially approved]
OBS: exit address; Ax: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
adresse de sortie [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Ax [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: adresse de sortie; Ax : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
dirección de salida [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; Ax [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dirección de salida; Ax: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).