English (Medical Imaging)
sequential acquisition [correct, noun]; axial acquisition [correct, noun]
CONT: Axial Acquisition ... In this mode, the patient is scanned one fan rotation at the time, and the table is incrementally moved between multiple acquisitions to cover the entire longitudinal length of interest.
French (Imagerie médicale)
acquisition séquentielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acquisition séquentielle se résume donc à une succession de rotations/déplacements du lit. Les coupes obtenues peuvent être espacées, jointives ou chevauchées.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
adquisición secuencial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La manera de adquirir será tipo cine, no habrá movimiento de camilla, efectuaremos un escaneado continuo, con lo que estudiaremos una determinada región en un determinado tiempo al paso del producto de contraste; para completar el estudio, realizaremos una adquisición secuencial, con un intervalo de 5 segundos entre imagen e imagen.