English (Small Arms)
cylinder axle [correct]; cylinder pin [correct]; axis pin [correct]; base pin [correct]; centre pin [correct]
DEF: [A] tubular piece upon which the cylinder of a revolver rotates, e.g. Enfield No 2 revolver.
French (Armes légères)
axe de barillet [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; axe du barillet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pièce tubulaire sur laquelle tourne le barillet d'un revolver, ex. le revolver Enfield Nº 2.
OBS: axe de barillet : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des armes légères.
Spanish (Armas ligeras)
aguja central [correct, feminine noun]