English (Air Transport)
azimuth ring [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
limbe horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; limbe d'azimut [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
limbo horizontal [correct, masculine noun]; limbo azimutal [correct, masculine noun]