English (Telecommunications; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
azimuth ring [correct]
OBS: 2APN59-table l-5.e
French (Télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
cercle d'azimut [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ibid radar l06cg.30. 05.74