English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
azotometer [correct]
DEF: A device for measuring nitrogen compounds in physiological liquids.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
azotomètre [correct, masculine noun]; azotimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à doser l'azote ou ses composés dans les liquides physiologiques.