English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Atmospheric Physics)
azure [correct]
DEF: The clear blue colour of the unclouded sky, or of the sea reflecting it.
OBS: Originally, the deep intense blue of more southern latitudes.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Physique de l'atmosphère)
azur [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Couleur bleue de l'atmosphère, de la mer, etc.
OBS: [...] littéraire [et] poétique [...] : Un ciel d'azur. D'un bleu d'azur.