English (Personnel Management (General); Federal Administration)
Auditing Group [correct]; AU [correct]; Auditing [correct]; AU [correct]; AU
OBS: In the new occupational group definitions published in the Canada Gazette on March 27th, 1999, this occupational group was integrated into the Audit, Commerce and Purchasing Group.
OBS: Terms and abbreviation approved by the Universal Classification Standard Division, Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
groupe Vérification [correct, masculine noun]; AU [correct, masculine noun]; Vérification [correct, masculine noun]; AU [correct, masculine noun]; AU
OBS: Dans les nouvelles définitions des groupes professionnels publiées dans la Gazette du Canada le 27 mars 1999, ce groupe professionnel est intégré au groupe Vérification, commerce et achat.
OBS: Termes et abréviation entérinés par la Division de la Norme générale de classification, Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Administración federal)
equipo auditor [proposal, masculine noun]; grupo de auditoría [proposal, masculine noun]