English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
baht [correct]; B [correct]
DEF: the basic monetary unit of Thailand.
OBS: Plural: "baht" according to UNTEB-343 and WEBCO; "bahts" is also given by WEBCO and RADIC.
OBS: THB: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
baht [correct, masculine noun]; B [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Thaïlande).
OBS: Pluriel : baht.
OBS: THB : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
baht [correct, masculine noun]; B [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Tailandia. Unidad fraccionaria: 100 satangs.
OBS: Plural: baht.