English (Tourist Lodging; Hotel Industry)
bed and breakfast [correct, noun]; B&B [correct]; B & B [correct]; bed-and-breakfast [correct, noun]; B&B [correct]; B & B [correct]; B&B
DEF: An establishment ... offering lodging and breakfast.
French (Hébergement (Tourisme); Hôtellerie)
couette et café [correct, masculine noun]; gîte touristique [masculine noun]; gite touristique [masculine noun]; maison d'hôte [feminine noun, France]
DEF: Établissement touristique où l'hôte offre le coucher et le déjeuner.
OBS: couettes et cafés; couettes et café; maisons d'hôtes; maisons d'hôte : pluriel.