English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Passenger Service (Rail Transport))
B end [correct]; B end of car [correct]
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Trafic voyageurs (Transport par rail))
bout B [correct, masculine noun]; bout B de voiture [correct, masculine noun]; bout frein à main [correct, masculine noun]