English (Demography; Citizenship and Immigration)
Baby Bust generation [correct]; baby-bust generation [correct]; bust generation [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
OBS: Persons born between 1967-1979.
French (Démographie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
génération issue de l'effondrement de la natalité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.