English (Meats and Meat Industries)
upper wing [correct]; baby drumstick
OBS: turkey cutting chart
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
haut d'aile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: premier segment de l'aile (découpe du dindon)