English (Heraldry)
addorsed [correct]; endorsed [correct]; back to back [correct]
DEF: Pointing backwards. Placed or turned back to back, as fishes, animals, etc., on an escutcheon...
OBS: Animals addorsed or set back to back.
French (Héraldique)
adossé [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit de pièces placées dos à dos. Deux lions adossés. Se dit des croissants lorsque leurs flancs sont l'un contre l'autre, les cornes tournées contre les bords de l'écu.