English (Processing of Construction Materials; Masonry Practice; Waste Management)
backfilling [correct, noun]; back filling [correct, noun]; back-filling [correct, noun]
DEF: The filling in again of earth which has been removed ...
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction; Maçonnerie; Gestion des déchets)
remblayage [correct, masculine noun]; remblai [correct, masculine noun]; remplissage [masculine noun]
PHR: remblayage hydraulique, remblayage mécanique, remblayage pneumatique
Spanish (Tratamiento de los materiales de construcción; Albañilería; Gestión de los desechos)
relleno [correct, masculine noun]