English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
rear rollover; back flip
CONT: To make the tractor heavier. Adding weight on the front of the tractor makes it more stable and helps reduce the risk of rear rollovers.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
cabrage [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour alourdir le tracteur. L'ajout de poids, à l'avant du tracteur, améliore sa stabilité et contribue à diminuer les risques de cabrage.