English (Skating)
back outside edge [correct]; backward outside edge [correct]; BO edge [correct]
OBS: one of the 4 basic edges
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
French (Patinage)
courbe extérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; courbe ARE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: une des 4 courbes de base
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.