English (Skating)
backward outside edge [correct]; back outside edge [correct]; BO edge [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s)
French (Patinage)
carre extérieure arrière [correct, feminine noun]; carre ARE [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ces termes appartiennent au patinage artistique.