English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
back of the field [correct]; back of the pack [correct]
OBS: Horse racing term.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
arrière du peloton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de courses de chevaux.