English (Corporate Structure; Management Control)
executive office [correct]; back-office [correct]
DEF: Group of human resources and materials that support those activities that are in contact with the public.
CONT: Another industrial engineering technique, process charting, has been successfully used to help specify the proper balance between front-office and back-office capacity in the mixed services operations ...
OBS: back-office: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Contrôle de gestion)
bureau administratif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de ressources humaines et matérielles qui sont le support des activités directes avec le public.
CONT: L'équilibrage des chaînes, autre technique de l'organisation industrielle, a été utilisée avec succès pour déterminer le point d'équilibre entre la capacité des bureaux d'accueil et celle des bureaux administratifs dans les opérations de service mixte.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Control de gestión)
trastienda [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de recursos humanos y materiales que dan soporte a las actividades que están en contacto con el público.
OBS: trastienda: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.