English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Brewing and Malting)
counter-pressure [correct]; back-pressure
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Brasserie et malterie)
contre-pression [correct, feminine noun]; pression isobarométrique [correct, feminine noun]