English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
rearview camera [correct]; rear view camera [correct]; backup camera; reverse camera; reversing camera
CONT: ... rear view cameras make parking, driving and backing up a safer experience for everyone.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
caméra de rétrovision [correct, feminine noun]; caméra de vision arrière [correct, feminine noun]; caméra de recul [feminine noun]; caméra d'aide au recul [feminine noun]