English (Communication and Information Management; Emergency Management)
back-up communications system [correct]; backup communication system [correct]
OBS: For use during an emergency.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des urgences)
système de communication secondaire [correct, masculine noun]; système de communications de secours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Pour usage lors d'une urgence.