English (General Vocabulary; Business and Administrative Documents; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
supporting document [correct]; back-up document [correct]; accompanying material [correct]; supporting material
CONT: to send a claim along with such supporting material as they may require.
French (Vocabulaire général; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
document à l'appui [correct, masculine noun]; pièce justificative [correct, feminine noun]; document justificatif [correct, masculine noun]; pièce à l'appui [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document servant à prouver une assertion.
CONT: envoyer une demande avec les pièces justificatives que le Ministre peut exiger.
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
documento justificativo [correct, masculine noun]; comprobante justificativo [correct, masculine noun]