English (Citizenship and Immigration; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
backlog [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
arriéré [correct, masculine noun]; accumulation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Éliminer l'arriéré (de revendications du statut de réfugié).
OBS: accumulation : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
OBS: arriéré : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
acumulación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Acumulación de solicitudes de asilo.