English (Tourism)
backpacker [correct]
DEF: A person who travels with a backpack.
French (Tourisme)
routard [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui prend la route, voyage et vagabonde librement.
Spanish (Turismo)
mochilero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que viaja […] con mochila.