English (Economics)
backstopping [correct]
DEF: Provision of technical support.
French (Économique)
technique d'appui [feminine noun]; mécanisme d'appui [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía)
servicio de apoyo [masculine noun]; mecanismo de apoyo [masculine noun]