English (IT Security; Computer Hardware)
disaster recovery site [correct]; disaster recovery facility [correct]; backup facility [correct]; backup site [correct]
DEF: A structural facility, usually a well-constructed building, which can be used to continue an organization's computer operations in the event of a natural or man-made disaster.
French (Sécurité des TI; Matériel informatique)
centre informatique de secours [correct, masculine noun]; centre de secours [correct, masculine noun]; site de secours [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Centre informatique prenant temporairement le relais d'un centre principal rendu indisponible en raison d'une interruption ou d'un sinistre, afin que soit maintenue la continuité de service.