English (Organization Planning; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
data backup plan [correct]; backup plan [correct]
CONT: Other prominent backup software trends that may impact your data backup plan include increased use of storage snapshots, remote replication and the role of continuous data protection (CDP) in data backup planning.
French (Planification d'organisation; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
plan de sauvegarde des données [correct, masculine noun]; plan de sauvegarde [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] plan de sauvegarde des données décrit le processus global qui permet de faire une copie des données, des bases de données, des systèmes, des applications et de toutes autres ressources d'information.