English (Brewing and Malting)
bacterial spoilage [correct]
CONT: In brewing, bacterial spoilage can occur at almost any stage in the process. If the temperature of the mash tun wort is allowed for any reason to fall below 50 [degrees Celsius], the thermophilic lactic acid bacteria (...) can cause rapid spoilage. If hopped wort is held for any length of time before pitching, gram-negative bacteria such as coliform organisms, acetic acid bacteria and Obesumbacterium proteus can develop with the production of unpleasant flavours.
French (Brasserie et malterie)
tourne [correct]
DEF: Maladie de la bière qui se traduit par un trouble et une flaveur désagréable. [Elle] est provoquée par un saccharobacille (S. pastorianus) qui entraîne une fermentation parasite.