English (Data Banks and Databases; Financial and Budgetary Management)
bad debts expense
OBS: Source: Financial Policy and Procedures Manual - ORACLE.
French (Banques et bases de données; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
dépense pour créances irrécouvrables [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : ORACLE.