English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
bailee's customers' insurance
OBS: This rule covers in cases where there is a bailee's customers' insurance or a specific amount stated under a Custodian insurance covering bailed property or both, and also insurance which, in addition to covering the goods of the insured also covers goods on a "Trust and Commission" coverage.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
assurance des clients du dépositaire
OBS: Cette règle s'applique lorsqu'il existe un contrat d'assurance couvrant les clients du dépositaire ou un montant spécifique dans un contrat de gardien couvrant des effets entreposés, ou les deux, ainsi qu'un contrat d'assurance couvrant non seulement les effets de l'assuré mais ceux en fidéicommis ou à commission.