English (Footwear (Clothing))
ballerina [correct]
DEF: Flat heeled (not more than one lift) pump designed to resemble ballet shoe.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements))
ballerine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Chaussure pour femme, plate et très décolletée, rappelant un chausson de danse.