English (Security; Protective Clothing)
ballistic protection [correct]
CONT: Lite bullet proof vests. Lightweight, excellent ballistic protection with the all day comfort of flexibility. Vest includes a removable, washable poly/cotton carrier.
French (Sécurité; Vêtements de protection)
protection balistique [correct, feminine noun]